PRICE LIST 2017

For bookings confirmed 28 days or more prior to arrival, and the 50% advance payment payment you are entitled to a 5% discount, without the possibility of withdrawal without charge. In case of cancellation the refunded prepayment will not be refunded.

Price list 2017

LOW SEASON

HIGH SEASON

15.01. – 02.04.2017

02.04. – 21.05.2017

21.05. – 06.08.2017

06.08. – 05.11.2017

05.11. – 26.12.2017

26.12.17 – 14.01.2018

Grand Hotel Rogaška****Superior PREMIUM

m2

Half board

Half board

Premium DBL room

22 – 29

80

100

Premium DBL room – park view

25

100

120

Premium Suite

40

130

150

Premium Suite – park view

40

150

180

Premium Suite Grand

65

220

250

Premium single room – park view

18

80

100

Premium DBL room – single use

22

100

120

Premium DBL room – park view, single use

25

130

150

Premium Suite – single use

40

230

250

Premium Suite – park view, single use

40

250

280

Premium Suite Grand – single use

65

370

400

Grand Hotel Rogaška**** STANDARD

Half board

Half board

Standard DBL room

20 – 24

60

70

Standard DBL room – park view

20 – 24

65

75

Standard Family room (min. 2+2) – park view*

60

70

80

Standard single room

15

70

80

Standard DBL room – single use

20

80

90

Standard DBL room – park view, single use

20

90

100

Prices are per person per day in EUR on Half board basis. VAT is included in the price.

INCLUDED IN THE PRICE      

  • Accommodation with half board
  • Buffet breakfast in the hotel restaurant
  • Buffet lunch or dinner in the hotel restaurant
  • Possible change: dinner for lunch
  • Varius diets and special meals at surcharge for Detox, Body Slim and Gastro programmes in the VIS VITA Spa &  Beauty, included in the price of full board
  • Welcome drink for the guests in Premium Suites
  • When staying at least 7 nights FREE InBody analysis with consultation  (PREMIUM rooms / suites only)
  • Free entry to hotel thermal swimming pool, saunas of VIS VITA Spa & Beauty
  • Free entry to thermal outdoor and indoor swimming pools of Rogaška Riviera (open from Apr. till Oct.)
  • Free entry to hotel fitness
  • Water gymnastic, morning gymnastic, Nordic walking trips
  • Bottle of natural mineral water Donat Mg on arrival
  • In the suites: available teapots with tea set and fruit on  the arrival
  • Air condition in the rooms (Premium Rooms and Suites only)
  • Use of bathrobe
  • Entertainment and events programme in Rogaška
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free entry into the Casino HIT Fontana

EXTRA SURCHARGES and DISCOUNTS:
Discounts:

  • Bed and breakfast reduction (from Half board):  – € 5 per person per day
  • Baby cot for infants:  € 10 per day
  • *Family rooms can be booked for 4 persons only

Extra charges:

  • Tourist tax:  € 1,27 per person per day, for children (7 – 18 y.o.):  0,63 € per person per day
  • Full board supplement: € 20 per person per day (in combination with programmes DETOX, GASTO and BODY SLIM on full board basis, special nutrition included)
  • Additional bed in the room / day:

Adults

Children 7 – 11,99 y.o.

Children 0 – 6,99 y.o.
Suite PREMIUM

€ 80

€ 50

Gratis

Room PREMIUM

€ 60

€ 40

Gratis

Room STANDARD

€ 45

€ 30

Gratis

  • Pets  (up to 10 kg):  € 15 per day
  • Tea set in the room: € 3 per day in PREMIUM / STANDARD rooms
  • Late check out (5PM) / Early check in (7AM) upon available rooms:
Suite PREMIUM

€ 100

Room PREMIUM

€ 50

Room STANDARD

€ 40

** New Year’s Eve programme:
New Yea’s Eve programme is  mandatory for all present geusts.

New Year’s Eve gala dinner

Adults

Children 7 – 11,99 y.o.

Children 0 – 6,99 y.o.

  • Crystal hall

€ 160

€ 80

Бесплатно

  • Music hall

€ 120

€ 60

Бесплатно

Cancellation policy:

  • Free booking cancellation is possible until 7 days prior to arrival.
  • In case of cancellation from one to 6.99 days prior to arrival we charge 50% of the booking sum.
  • In case of cancellation on the day of arrival or no-show  full amount of the reservation wwill be charged.

SPECIAL OFFERS:

  • In the following periods: 15.01. – 03.03.2017 and 19.11. – 26.12.2017 no extra charge for single use.
  • For bookings confirmed 28 days or more prior to arrival, and the 50% advance payment payment you are entitled to a 5% discount, without the possibility of withdrawal without charge. In case of cancellation the refunded prepayment will not be refunded.
  • For reservations confirmed until 31/12/2016 and the  100% of the advance payment we recognize 10% discount, without the possibility of withdrawal without charge. In case of cancellation prepayment will not be refunded. Valid for bookings from the price list  2017 (15.01. – 14.01.2018)

Prices are valid from 01.09.2016.

PRICE LIST VIS VITA 2017

 

Grand Hotel Rogaška****superior
PREMIUM

15.01.-02.04.2017
21.05.-06.08.2017
05.11.-26.12.2017

02.04.-21.05.2017
06.08.-05.11.2017
26.12.2017-14.01.2018**

m2HB + 1THB + 2THB + 1THB + 2T
Premium DBL22-29100115120135
Premium DBL – park side25120135140155
Premium SUITE40150165170185
Premium SUITE – park side40170185200215
Premium SUITE GRAND65240255270285
Premium SNG – park18100115120145
Premium SNG use22120135140155
Premium SNG use – park side25150165170185
Premium SUITE SNG use40250265270285
Premium SUITE SNG use – park side40270285300315
Premium SUITE GRAND SNG use65390405420435
INCLUDED IN THE VIS VITA PROGRAMME
Donat MG drinking cure
ALL DAYS ALL DAYS
Doctor consultation (min. 7 nights)1111
Included Spa / Medical treatments per day

1 TREATMENT

2 TREATMENTS

1 TREATMENT

2 TREATMENTS
Grand Hotel Rogaška**** STANDARD

15.01.-02.04.2017
21.05.-06.08.2017
05.11.-26.12.2017

02.04.-21.05.2017
06.08.-05.11.2017
26.12.2017-14.01.2018**

m2HB + 1THB + 2THB + 1THB + 2T
Standard DBL20-24809590105
Standard DBL – park side20-248510095110
Standard Family room – park side*6090105100115
Standard SNG1590105100115
Standard SNG use20100115110125
Standard SNG use – park side20110125120135
INCLUDED IN THE VIS VITA PROGRAMME
Donat MG drinking cure ALL DAYS ALL DAYS
Doctor consultation (min. 7 nights)1111
Included Spa / Medical treatments per day

1 TREATMENT

2 TREATMENTS

1 TREATMENT

2 TREATMENTS

PRICE LIST 2017

Print Friendly, PDF & Email